Hostess Problems

After being a hostess for around a month, allow me to rant about all of the problems I have as a hostess.

1. When you’re gone for a second and the next thing you know customers seat themselves.

ON C’MON THE SIGN SAYS PLEASE WAIT TO BE SEATED I JUST WENT TO GO SEAT SOMEONE AND THEN YOU SEAT YOURSELF?? I WAS COMING BACK SMH

Continue reading

Something that Bothers Me

When someone claims to be homosexual, but in the next week they’re dating someone of the opposite gender.

When someone claims to be heterosexual, but in the next week they say that they’re tired of dating the opposite sex because of reasons, and then they date someone of the same gender.

When someone claims to be bisexual but then says it’s gross to date someone of the same gender. (THIS SERIOUSLY HAPPENS AND I DON’T FUCKING KNOW WHY).

IF YOU DON’T KNOW YOUR FREAKING SEXUALITY, JUST SAY YOU’RE UNSURE.

This usually happens to girls. At least guys know what they’re doing most of the time.

WHY DO I HAVE TO PAY FEDERAL TAX

Just got my pay statements and YOOO WTF I HAVE TO PAY 1.25 FOR FEDERAL TAX WHAT IS THIS SHIT

I’M 15 YEARS OLD I SHOULDN’T HAVE TO PAY FEDERAL TAX UNTIL I’M 18

I MAKE LESS THAN MINIMUM WAGE (I actually make student minimum wage, BUT THAT’S STILL LESS THAN ACTUAL MINIMUM WAGE)

WHAT IS THISSSS

I’M SAVING MONEY FOR IN CASE MY LIFE FUCKS UP BITCH I SHOULDN’T HAVE TO PAY THISSS

THIS IS CRUELTY

THIS IS WHY STUDENTS CAN’T AFFORD UNIVERSITY

I COULD HAVE BOUGHT MYSELF CANDY FOR THAT MONEY

I WORK HARD

YOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO fuck you justin trudeau taking my tax money smh

Dollar Store Adventure

In Canada, we have something called Dollarama. It’s really popular in Canada, and the store USED to sell products for only a dollar, but then it increased to 1.25. Then 1.50. Then 2. Next 2.50. Then 3. TODAY, I NOTICED IT INCREASED TO 4. YOOOO WTF 4 DOLLARS OR LESS WHAT KIND OF DOLLAR STORE IS THISSSS

So while in the mall today, I saw this stack of price tag stickers laying around in the art section. I specifically found the 2.50 one. And I was bored. I quickly took the stickers, and placed them on products that costed 4 dollars. (I placed these 2.50 stickers on top of the 4, so that it appears to be 2.50). Surprisingly, I wasn’t caught, but I was satisfied. Unfortunately I didn’t have enough stickers for all 4 dollar items, but hey, it was a fun experience. :^)

If you live in Canada, and you see an item that’s 2.50 at a Dollarama, but it turned out to be 4 dollars, perhaps I was there. ;D

yesi’madickmmk

when you haven’t drawn for years

Work and school are taking over my life. I haven’t had the time to draw.

Forced myself to draw for once. This is the result.

when you have not drawn for years.png

…I really need to start drawing again.

Guess the character correctly and I’ll doodle a character of your choosing. Of course, the first person who guesses correctly wins.

If you want a hint, it’s the same character as my icon right now. Idk how that’s a good hint.

Mystic Messenger is not Stable for the Latest IOS.

God damnit. Shouldn’t have updated. This information was released by the developer’s Facebook page.

THIS MEANS I HAVE TO WAIT LONGER FOR A NEW UPDATE

CRYING INTERNALLY

AT LEAST I HAVE MY 20 DOLLARS OF FREE CONTENT AS AN APOLOGY

Might take awhile until I spam you all with Mystic Messenger posts, and collab with Susan.

Have this image that I took before the game crashed, though.

Yes, I named myself I’m gay.

Yes, my display picture is Mandarin Kim crying.

Yes, this guy believes he fucking has a life together with his cat. Husbando material there, folks.