BAD VISITORS

You see, I actually got a job. I’m a host at a restaurant, but my fucking coworkers force me to bus my entire shift, so I get tired as fuck.

I worked today, came home at 2, AND NOW I HAVE A SHIT TON OF VISITORS LIKE WTF I DIDN’T PREPARE FOR THIS

But anyways, I came to the living room to greet them, and my cousin immediately asks for the wifi password before saying hi.

BITTTCCCH

kill me please

Why Do Endings Usually Suck?

No seriously, they do.

I found more chapters of a webtoon that I was really into, and a summary of what happens in the end, and I’m extremely disappointed.

I’m not going to spoil it, but it’s actually really disappointing when a series with a great beginning has an ending that’s unsatisfying.

It’s a shame that I thought it was excellent before, but now I just think it’s mediocre. Going to presume obsessing over this little boy in The Moon That Rises in the Day :^^^^^)

Anyone else have a similar experience of being disappointed? Because I sure as hell do have more.

anatomy help

Luke, I’m still in progress of your icon, but it’s just that I don’t have much motivation to draw something entirely serious. If you want to see progress, I’ll happily send you it so far. It’s almost finished. kinda. HER EARRINGS ARE TOO COMPLICATED FOR LIFE LIKE HONESTLY WTF I CAN’T EVEN DRAW THEM

Anyways, I’m working on my anatomy. Anyone have any suggestions on how I can make this character look better? (JUST ANATOMY, PLEASE. I DON’T WANT COMMENTS ABOUT HIS DESIGN. THANKS.)

lawrence

also it’s waist up so I don’t want to hear any comments about fullbodies yet :^)

p.s. don’t be an ass kisser. srs. be honest here.

 

KMS

GOD DAMNIT MY LUCK IS HORRIBLE

So I was applying for jobs at restaurants today, and I didn’t bring my phone with me. It turns out while I was applying for jobs, ONE PLACE CALLED ME BACK AND IT WAS A PLACE I APPLIED TO FUUUCCCCCCCCCKKKKKKK

AND I DIDN’T REALISE IT UNTIL LIKE FUCKING 6:00PM AT MY TIME, WHILE HE CALLED ME AT 2:00PM WHEN I WENT OUT, WHYYYY

I COULD HAVE GOTTEN AN INTERVIEW

I CALLED BACK ASAP AND THEY SAID THAT THEY WERE NO LONGER ACCEPTING PEOPLE AND I WAS TOO LATE

LITERALLY FUCK ME SO MUCH I WANT TO CRY

I COULD HAVE GOTTEN A JOB

AND I WOULD HAVE NOTICED EARLIER, IF MY PHONE TOLD ME ABOUT IT

I MANUALLY CHECKED

*sobbing*

I HAVE NEVER WANTED AN OTOME GAME THIS BADLY.

It’s called Mystic Messenger, and it is created by Chertiz! I actually want some of the visual novels Chertiz has made, BUT IT’S LITERALLY OVER 30 DOLLARS ON STEAM AND THEY HAVEN’T DECREASED THEIR PRICE DURING THE STEAM SALES. =____=

Fortunately, this one is free… But I’m forced to wait like a day for new chapters. (Y’know, THOSE kinds of visual novels…) I’M WILLING TO PAY THOUGH. MY BUDGET IS 10 DOLLARS. IDK HOW MUCH I’LL HAVE TO PAY. IT’S IN APP PURCHASES. WAITING FOR IT TO RELEASE ON IOS. RIP WHY CAN’T I BE AN ANDROID USER AND EXPERIENCE THESE HOT MENZ.

So why am I looking forward to it? Continue reading