Sometimes, I can’t choose which ship is better.

y’know i’m one of those people who are very hardcore and like dedicated couples mmkay

so usually if i were to ship one person with another, i would dislike it if that person had an affair with someone else

because i am asian and math is easier to explain, allow me to explain for those who don’t know what i mean

let’s say i ship X with Y. i would despise it if anyone shipped X with another character, and i would despise it if someone ships Y with another character, because X and Y are perfect for each other (this isn’t even math lmao)

so usually i would not ship X or Y with someone else, when I already think they’re both otp

BUT SOMETIMES

I CAN’T DECIDE WHICH SHIP IS CUTER

I FEEL LIKE SABITSUKI AND SMILE ARE “PERFECT: FOR EACH OTHER, BUT SMILE AND HIS SISTER ARE REALLY CUTE TOGETHER

hhNNNGGG INCEST IS WINCEST AM I RITE

tbh this normally happens with my ocs

i mean i ship seth with aleks but i also ship seth with a male version of a girl he likes lol (why am i making him gay)

but onto other character ships!

sometimes i feel like it would make sense to ship yonaka with defect mogeko, but i think yonaka with shinya would again, be really cute… okay there is legit something wrong with me

y’know i have more but i can’t think of any right now ugh

oh well just let you know that i’m… a hypocrite

Advertisements

11 thoughts on “Sometimes, I can’t choose which ship is better.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s